EL
Greek Travel Pages

PEPLOS (FER), Small town, ALEXANDROUPOLI

You are here GREECE ALEXANDROUPOLI PEPLOS

PEPLOS Small town ALEXANDROUPOLI

Find within PEPLOS

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PEPLOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 8 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1198
1981 2580

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: MARCHANLI (Previous)
Postal Code: 68500
Tel +30 25550
Altitude: 53 meters
Longitude: 26o 15' 57.6" E
Latitude: 40o 57' 24.9" N

Distances:
4 Kilometers East (E) KIPI, Village, ALEXANDROUPOLI , GREECE
40 Kilometers West-southwest (WSW) the prefectural capital ALEXANDROUPOLI, Town, EVROS , GREECE
10 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the municipality seat FERES, Small town, ALEXANDROUPOLI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.