EL
Greek Travel Pages

KIPI (FER), Village, ALEXANDROUPOLI

You are here GREECE ALEXANDROUPOLI KIPI

KIPI Village ALEXANDROUPOLI

Find within KIPI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KIPI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 524

Geographical Data

Type of location: Border control point
Other Names: BAXI BEI (Previous)
Postal Code: 68500
Tel +30 25550
Longitude: 26o 18' 25.01" E
Latitude: 40o 57' 12.36" N

Distances:
4 Kilometers West (W) PEPLOS, Small town, ALEXANDROUPOLI , GREECE
13 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the municipality seat FERES, Small town, ALEXANDROUPOLI , GREECE
42 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the prefectural capital ALEXANDROUPOLI, Town, EVROS , GREECE

Located:
2 Kilometers West (W) near of: EVROS, River, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.