EL
Greek Travel Pages

MARIES (SMR), Port, THASSOS

You are here GREECE THASSOS MARIES

MARIES Port THASSOS

Find within MARIES

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MARIES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 413

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Village
Other Names: SKALA MARION (Official name)
Postal Code: 64002
Tel +30 25930
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 24o 30' 58.97" E
Latitude: 40o 38' 34.8" N

Distances:
31 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the capital of the island THASSOS, Small town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Is seaport of:
15 Kilometers Northeast (NE) MARIES, Village, THASSOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
West (W) coastline of: THASSOS, Island, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.