EL
Greek Travel Pages

SOTIRAS (SSO), Port, THASSOS

You are here GREECE THASSOS SOTIRAS

SOTIRAS Port THASSOS

Find within SOTIRAS

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
15
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SOTIRAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only


Total area information: 8 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 338

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach, Beaches under Ministry of Environment Inspection, Village, Archaeological site
Other Names: SKALA SOTIROS (Official name)
Postal Code: 64004
Tel +30 25930
Altitude: 5 meters
Longitude: 24o 32' 54.36" E
Latitude: 40o 43' 45.72" N

Distances:
20 Kilometers Northeast (NE) the capital of the island THASSOS, Small town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Is seaport of:
4 Kilometers Southeast (SE) SOTIRAS, Village, THASSOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
West (W) coastline of: THASSOS, Island, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.