EL
Greek Travel Pages

PROSKYNITES (MRD), Small town, KOMOTINI

You are here GREECE KOMOTINI PROSKYNITES

PROSKYNITES Photo gallery


PROSKYNITES Small town KOMOTINI

Find within PROSKYNITES

pin
6
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PROSKYNITES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 917
1981 1090

Geographical Data

Other Names: CHATZILAR (Previous)
Postal Code: 69400
Tel +30 25330
Altitude: 116 meters
Longitude: 25o 28' 26.57" E
Latitude: 40o 56' 32.48" N

Distances:
23,7 Kilometers North-northwest (NNW) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.