EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARISVI (SAP), Small town, RODOPI

You are here GREECE RODOPI ARISVI

ARISVI Small town RODOPI

Find within ARISVI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ARISVI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1174
1981 2728

Geographical Data

Other Names: IRTZAN (Previous)
Postal Code: 69300
Tel +30 25310
Altitude: 39 meters
Longitude: 25o 35' 23.1" E
Latitude: 41o 04' 12.73" N

Distances:
17,2 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Located at the edge of:
LISSOS, River, RODOPI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.