EL
Greek Travel Pages

KOUTSO (VSX), Small town, XANTHI

You are here GREECE XANTHI KOUTSO

KOUTSO Small town XANTHI

Find within KOUTSO

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KOUTSO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 510
1981 1118

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district
Other Names: KOUTSOBI (Previous)
Postal Code: 67100
Tel +30 25410
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 25o 01' 26.28" E
Latitude: 41o 02' 57.17" N

Distances:
5 Kilometers Southeast (SE) NEA KESSANI, Small town, XANTHI , GREECE
15,5 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital XANTHI, Town, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
VERGEPOLIS, Ancient city, XANTHI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.