EL
Greek Travel Pages

KAMIROS, Municipality, RODOS

You are here GREECE RODOS KAMIROS

KAMIROS Photo gallery


KAMIROS Municipality RODOS

Find within KAMIROS

pin
13
Related Destinations
View
bed
6
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KAMIROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 50 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 5122

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: KAMEIROS (Alternative)
Postal Code: 85106
Longitude: 27o 58' 26.66" E
Latitude: 36o 16' 55.04" N

Borders:
West (W) with: ATAVYROS, Municipality, RODOS , GREECE
Southeast (SE) with: ARCHANGELOS, Municipality, RODOS , GREECE
East (E) with: AFANTOU, Municipality, RODOS , GREECE
South (S) with: LINDOS, Municipality, RODOS , GREECE
Northeast (NE) with: PETALOUDES, Municipality, RODOS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
Northwest (NW) coastline of: RODOS, Island, DODEKANISSOS , GREECE

It was named after:
KAMIROS, Ancient city, RODOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.