EL
Greek Travel Pages

CHALKIO (DRY), Village, NAXOS

You are here GREECE NAXOS CHALKIO

CHALKIO Photo gallery


CHALKIO Village NAXOS

Find within CHALKIO

pin
26
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for CHALKIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (5) members only
Sights (1)


Total area information: 35 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 323
1981 549

Geographical Data

Type of location: Listed traditional settlement, Town hall
Other Names: CHALKI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 84302
Tel +30 22850
Altitude: 260 meters
Longitude: 25o 28' 56.25" E
Latitude: 37o 03' 47.31" N

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.