EL
Greek Travel Pages

EGALEO (EGL), Suburb of Athens, ATTIKI

You are here GREECE ATTIKI EGALEO

EGALEO Suburb of Athens ATTIKI

Find within EGALEO

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for EGALEO




Total area information: 13 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 78563
1981 81906

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: NEES KYDONIES (Modern history)
Postal Code: 12200
Tel +30 210
Altitude: 50 meters
Longitude: 23o 41' 01.4" E
Latitude: 37o 59' 25.44" N

Distances:
4 Kilometers East (E) ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

EGALEO (Suburb of Athens, Town hall) belongs to EGALEO (Municipality)
EGALEO (Municipality) belongs to ATHENS, WEST DISTRICT (Prefectural district)
ATHENS, WEST DISTRICT (Prefectural district) belongs to ATHENS (Prefectural seat)
ATHENS (Prefectural seat) belongs to ATTIKI (Region)
ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.