EL
Greek Travel Pages

KALITHEA (KTH), Suburb of Athens, ATTIKI

You are here GREECE ATTIKI KALITHEA

KALITHEA Suburb of Athens ATTIKI

Find within KALITHEA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KALITHEA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (16) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 114233
1981 117319

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: KALLITHEA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 17600
Tel +30 210
Altitude: 25 meters
Longitude: 23o 42' 07.63" E
Latitude: 37o 57' 19.84" N

Distances:
4 Kilometers Northeast (NE) ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KALITHEA (Suburb of Athens, Town hall) belongs to KALLITHEA (Municipality)
KALLITHEA (Municipality) belongs to ATHENS, SOUTH DISTRICT (Prefectural district)
ATHENS, SOUTH DISTRICT (Prefectural district) belongs to ATHENS (Prefectural seat)
ATHENS (Prefectural seat) belongs to ATTIKI (Region)
ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.