EL
Greek Travel Pages

TRIESTE (TRS), Town, FRIULI

You are here ITALY FRIULI TRIESTE

TRIESTE Town FRIULI

Find within TRIESTE

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for TRIESTE



If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Airport, Port, Province capital
Other Names: TERGESTE (Latin name)
Postal Code: 34100
Tel +39 40
Longitude: 13o 46' 04.49" E
Latitude: 45o 38' 33.87" N

Distances:
670 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the capital of the country: ROME, Town, LAZIO , ITALY
145 Kilometers West (W) VENICE, Town, NORTHERN ITALY , ITALY

Ports with direct schedules to Greece:
PATRA, Town, ACHAIA , GREECE

The city is capital of:
TRIESTE, Province, FRIULI , ITALY
FRIULI, Region, ITALY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.