EL
Greek Travel Pages

ROME (ROM), Town, LAZIO

You are here ITALY LAZIO ROME

ROME Town LAZIO

Find within ROME

pin
18
Related Destinations
View
bed
7
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ROME

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (76) members only



Geographical Data

Type of location: UNESCO - World Heritage List, Province capital, Country capital
Other Names: ROMA (Alternative)
Postal Code: 00100
Tel +39 6
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 12o 29' 52" E
Latitude: 41o 54' 38" N

Distances:
36 Kilometers Northeast (NE) FIUMICINO, Airport, ROME , ITALY

Located in the same area of:
PALANTION, Ancient city, ROME , ITALY
ROME, Ancient city, ITALY

The city is capital of:
ROME, Province, LAZIO , ITALY
ITALY, Country, EUROPE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.