EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARCHEA PISSA (OLY), Village, ANCIENT OLYMPIA

You are here GREECE ANCIENT OLYMPIA ARCHEA PISSA

ARCHEA PISSA Village ANCIENT OLYMPIA

Find within ARCHEA PISSA

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ARCHEA PISSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 49 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 386
1981 408

Geographical Data

Other Names: MIRAKA (Previous)
Postal Code: 27065
Tel +30 26240
Altitude: 99 meters
Longitude: 21o 39' 15.38" E
Latitude: 37o 38' 41.67" N

Distances:
25 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital PYRGOS, Town, ILIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
PISSA, Ancient city, ANCIENT OLYMPIA , GREECE
ARPINA, Ancient city, ANCIENT OLYMPIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.