EL
Greek Travel Pages

PISSA (OLY), Ancient city, ANCIENT OLYMPIA

You are here GREECE ANCIENT OLYMPIA PISSA

PISSA Ancient city ANCIENT OLYMPIA

Find within PISSA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for PISSA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (40) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Other Names: PISA, PISAE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 27065
Tel +30 26240
Longitude: 21o 39' 30" E
Latitude: 37o 39' 29" N

Refugees from the place inhabited the town:
(6th century BC) EPIDAMNOS, Ancient city, ALBANIA

Settlers founded the cities:
PISA, Ancient city, TOSCANA , ITALY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.