EL
Greek Travel Pages

SKYROS (SKY), Port, SKYROS

You are here GREECE SKYROS SKYROS

SKYROS Photo gallery


SKYROS Port SKYROS

Find within SKYROS

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
6
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for SKYROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 3 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 146

Geographical Data

Type of location: Village, Marina, Blue Flag 2018, Blue Flag 2019
Other Names: LINARIA (Official name)
Postal Code: 34007
Tel +30 22220
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 24o 32' 15.04" E
Latitude: 38o 50' 32.4" N

Distances:
16.0 Kilometers North-northeast (NNE) the capital of the island SKYROS, Small town, SKYROS , GREECE

Located at/in/on:
West (W) coastline of: SKYROS, Island, STEREA HELLAS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.