EL
Greek Travel Pages

KORONIA (KPO), Village, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA KORONIA

KORONIA Village VIOTIA

Find within KORONIA

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for KORONIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 711
1981 727

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: KOUTOUMOULA (Previous)
Postal Code: 32100
Tel +30 22610
Altitude: 377 meters
Longitude: 22o 57' 34.53" E
Latitude: 38o 21' 32.74" N

Distances:
21,9 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

KORONIA (Village )   Southeast of AGIOS GEORGIOS (Small town, Town hall)>
AGIOS GEORGIOS (Small town, Town hall) belongs to KORONIA (Municipality)
KORONIA (Municipality) belongs to LEVADIA (Province)
LEVADIA (Province) belongs to VIOTIA (Prefecture)
VIOTIA (Prefecture) belongs to STEREA HELLAS (Region)
STEREA HELLAS (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.