EL
Greek Travel Pages

KYLLINI (STF), Mountain, CORINTHIA

You are here GREECE CORINTHIA KYLLINI

KYLLINI Photo gallery


KYLLINI Mountain CORINTHIA

Overview

  The area is ideal for lovers of hiking, while the slopes stretching from the little shelter to the top of the mountain are ideal for skiing.
  Finally, there are many forest roads, with wonderful routes through the firry woods.
The text (extract) is cited January 2004 from the Municipality of Xylokastro pamphlet.

Find within KYLLINI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KYLLINI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (53) members only
Flora (1)
Fauna (1)
Sights (1)

Total area information: 53 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland, Ancient name
Other Names: TZIRIA (Local name), CYLLENE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 20017
Tel +30 27420
Altitude: 2376 meters
Longitude: 22o 28' 02.7" E
Latitude: 37o 55' 37.44" N

Located:
North (N) of: OLIGYRTOS, Mountain, STYMFALIA , GREECE
East (E) of: CHELMOS, Mountain, ACHAIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.