EL
Greek Travel Pages

IREA (IRE), Ancient city, ARCADIA

You are here GREECE ARCADIA IREA

IREA Ancient city ARCADIA

Find within IREA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for IREA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (23) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: HERAEA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 22028
Tel +30 27970
Longitude: 21o 51' 28" E
Latitude: 37o 36' 47" N

Conteporary homonymus location
IREA, Municipality, ARCADIA , GREECE

Located near the:
MELENEES, Ancient city, IREA , GREECE
LOUTRA, Village, IREA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.