EL
Greek Travel Pages

PALLANTION (TRP), Ancient city, TRIPOLI

You are here GREECE TRIPOLI PALLANTION

PALLANTION Ancient city TRIPOLI

Find within PALLANTION

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for PALLANTION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (18) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: PALLANTION,PALLANTIUM (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 22100
Tel +30 2710
Longitude: 22o 21' 40" E
Latitude: 37o 27' 50" N

Belonged to:
MENALIA, Ancient area, ARKADIA , GREECE

The city merged with the later:
(4th century BC) MEGALOPOLIS, Ancient city, ARCADIA , GREECE

Settlers inhabited the lands:
PALANTION, Ancient city, ROME , ITALY

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.