EL
Greek Travel Pages

OMOLIO (EVL), Ancient city, AGIA

You are here GREECE AGIA OMOLIO

OMOLIO Ancient city AGIA

Find within OMOLIO

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for OMOLIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: OMOLION (Alternative), HOMOLE, HOMOLIUM (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 40007
Tel +30 24950
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 22o 39' 05" E
Latitude: 39o 54' 05" N

Belonged to:
PELASGIOTIS, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE
MAGNESIA, Ancient area, THESSALIA , GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
THIVES, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.