EL
Greek Travel Pages

KORONI (PTL), Ancient city, PETALIDI

You are here GREECE PETALIDI KORONI

KORONI Ancient city PETALIDI

Find within KORONI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for KORONI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (23) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Acropolis, Ancient port
Other Names: KORONIA (Previous), CORONE (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 24005
Tel +30 27220
Altitude: 40 meters
Longitude: 21o 55' 08" E
Latitude: 36o 57' 28" N

Belonged to:
MESSINIA, Ancient area, MESSINIA , GREECE

Distances:
30 Kilometers East-southeast (ESE) KALAMATA, Town, MESSINIA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
PETALIDI, Small town, MESSINIA , GREECE

The place is probably identical to:
PIDASSOS, Ancient city, MESSINIA , GREECE
METHONI, Ancient city, MESSINIA , GREECE
EPIA, Ancient city, MESSINIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.