EL
Greek Travel Pages

AKROKORINTHOS (COA), Castle, KORINTHOS

You are here GREECE KORINTHOS AKROKORINTHOS

AKROKORINTHOS Photo gallery


AKROKORINTHOS Castle KORINTHOS

Find within AKROKORINTHOS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AKROKORINTHOS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (24) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Wetland, Hill, Historic place, Ancient name, Ancient fortress, Acropolis
Other Names: ACROCORINTH (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 20007
Tel +30 27410
Altitude: 575 meters
Longitude: 22o 52' 30" E
Latitude: 37o 53' 32" N

Acropolis of the city:
KORINTHOS, Ancient city, PELOPONNISOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.