EL
Greek Travel Pages

TYROS, Ancient city, LEBANON

You are here LEBANON TYROS

TYROS Ancient city LEBANON

Find within TYROS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for TYROS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (34) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: UNESCO - World Heritage List
Other Names: TYRE, TYRUS (Bibliography)
Longitude: 35o 12' 00" E
Latitude: 33o 15' 60" N

Settlers inhabited the lands:
(Prehistoric times) THIVES, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.