EL
Greek Travel Pages

MAINALON (LVI), Ski centre, ARCADIA

You are here GREECE ARCADIA MAINALON

MAINALON Photo gallery


MAINALON Ski centre ARCADIA

Find within MAINALON

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for MAINALON



If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Shelter, Plateau
Other Names: OSTRAKINA (Mountaintop name), OSTRAKINA PLATEAU (Ski centre)
Postal Code: 22010
Tel +30 27960
Altitude: 1860 meters
Longitude: 22o 16' 00.24" E
Latitude: 37o 39' 04.06" N

Easy access from:
9 Kilometers Southeast (SE) KARDARAS, Village, LEVIDI , GREECE
Southwest (SW) ALONISTENA, Village, FALANTHOS , GREECE
West (W) the municipality seat VYTINA, Village, ARCADIA , GREECE

Distances:
27 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital TRIPOLI, Town, ARCADIA , GREECE

Locations clockwise:
North (N) VLACHERNA, Village, LEVIDI , GREECE
Northeast (NE) LEVIDI, Small town, MANTINIA , GREECE
Northeast (NE) ORCHOMENOS, Village, LEVIDI , GREECE
East (E) SIMIADES, Village, MANTINIA , GREECE
South (S) PIANA, Village, FALANTHOS , GREECE
South (S) ROEINO, Village, FALANTHOS , GREECE
South (S) DAVIA, Settlement, FALANTHOS , GREECE
West (W) METHYDRIO, Settlement, VYTINA , GREECE
West (W) LAGADIA, Village, LAGADIA , GREECE
Northwest (NW) MAGOULIANA, Village, VYTINA , GREECE
Northwest (NW) VALTESSINIKO, Village, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.