EL
Greek Travel Pages

KERKINI (KES), Small town, SERRES

You are here GREECE SERRES KERKINI

KERKINI Photo gallery


KERKINI Small town SERRES

Find within KERKINI

pin
3
Related Destinations
View
bed
2
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KERKINI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (4) members only


Total area information: 5 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1214
1981 1882

Geographical Data

Other Names: BELESSI (Previous)
Postal Code: 62055
Tel +30 23270
Altitude: 50 meters
Longitude: 23o 05' 03.04" E
Latitude: 41o 13' 04.46" N

Distances:
62 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital SERRES, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Located:
West (W) on the shore of: KERKINI, Lake, SERRES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.