EL
Greek Travel Pages

DIAVATA (EHD), Small town, THESSALONIKI

You are here GREECE THESSALONIKI DIAVATA

DIAVATA Small town THESSALONIKI

Find within DIAVATA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DIAVATA

No information found
If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 4463

Geographical Data

Other Names: DOUDOULAR (Previous)
Postal Code: 57008
Tel +30 2310
Altitude: 20 meters
Longitude: 22o 51' 30.03" E
Latitude: 40o 41' 17.55" N

Distances:
514 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
8,8 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.