EL
Greek Travel Pages

NEA MAGNISSIA (EHD), Small town, THESSALONIKI

You are here GREECE THESSALONIKI NEA MAGNISSIA

NEA MAGNISSIA Small town THESSALONIKI

Find within NEA MAGNISSIA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
1
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for NEA MAGNISSIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 3664
1981 3770

Geographical Data

Type of location: Railroad Station, Municipal district
Other Names: IONIA (Municipality distric name)
Postal Code: 57005
Tel +30 2310
Altitude: 19 meters
Longitude: 22o 50' 38.25" E
Latitude: 40o 41' 16.56" N

Distances:
515 Kilometers South-southeast (SSE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
9,5 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Located:
East (E) near of: GALLIKOS, River, THESSALONIKI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.