EL
Greek Travel Pages

ORMOS KOUMEIKON (MRS), Settlement, MARATHOKAMBOS

You are here GREECE MARATHOKAMBOS ORMOS KOUMEIKON

ORMOS KOUMEIKON Photo gallery


ORMOS KOUMEIKON Settlement MARATHOKAMBOS

Find within ORMOS KOUMEIKON

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
3
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ORMOS KOUMEIKON

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 33

Geographical Data

Type of location: Beach
Other Names: BALOS (Name of the beach)
Postal Code: 83102
Tel +30 22730
Altitude: 10 meters
Longitude: 26o 44' 51.15" E
Latitude: 37o 41' 54.44" N

Located at/in/on:
Northeast (NE) coastline of: MARATHOKAMBOS GULF, Gulf, SAMOS , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.