EL
Greek Travel Pages

AMAROUSSION, Municipality, ATTIKI

You are here GREECE ATTIKI AMAROUSSION

AMAROUSSION Municipality ATTIKI

Find within AMAROUSSION

Domestic sea schedules


Additional area information for AMAROUSSION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 34 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 64092
1981 48151

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: AMAROUSION (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 15100
Tel +30 210
Longitude: 23o 48' 20.7" E
Latitude: 38o 02' 48.08" N
Area: 13 km2

Borders:
East (E) with: MELISSIA, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
West (W) with: HERAKLIO, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
South (S) with: CHALANDRI, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
North (N) with: KIFISSIA, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
West & North (W & N) with: PEFKI, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
East (E) with: VRILISSIA, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE
Southwest (SW) with: FILOTHEI, Municipality, ATTIKI , GREECE

Geographical Boundaries

AMAROUSSION (Municipality) belongs to ATHENS, EAST DISTRICT (Prefectural district)
ATHENS, EAST DISTRICT (Prefectural district) belongs to ATHENS (Prefectural seat)
ATHENS (Prefectural seat) belongs to ATTIKI (Region)
ATTIKI (Region) belongs to GREECE (Country)

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.