EL
Greek Travel Pages

STRYMI (SAP), Village, RODOPI

You are here GREECE RODOPI STRYMI

STRYMI Village RODOPI

Find within STRYMI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for STRYMI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Population Census

Year Population
1991 234
1981 707

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: TSADIRLI (Previous), STRYMNI (Alternative)
Postal Code: 69300
Tel +30 25330
Altitude: 140 meters
Longitude: 25o 32' 30.86" E
Latitude: 40o 59' 17.8" N

It was named after:
STRYMI, Ancient city, MOLYVOTI , GREECE

Distances:
22,5 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital KOMOTINI, Town, RODOPI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.