EL
Greek Travel Pages

STRYMI (ERO), Ancient city, MOLYVOTI

You are here GREECE MOLYVOTI STRYMI

STRYMI Ancient city MOLYVOTI

Find within STRYMI

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for STRYMI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site
Other Names: STRYME (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 67063
Tel +30 25350
Altitude: 15 meters
Longitude: 25o 17' 06.65" E
Latitude: 40o 56' 17.53" N

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
THASSOS, Island, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE

Conteporary homonymus location
STRYMI, Village, RODOPI , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.