EL
Greek Travel Pages

AKREFNIO (AKF), Small town, THIVES

You are here GREECE THIVES AKREFNIO

AKREFNIO Small town THIVES

Find within AKREFNIO

pin
9
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for AKREFNIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 46 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1462
1981 1301

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Ancient name
Other Names: KARDITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 32200
Tel +30 22680
Altitude: 180 meters
Longitude: 23o 13' 11.88" E
Latitude: 38o 27' 28.45" N

Distances:
111 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
40,6 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE
18 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the municipality seat ALIARTOS, Small town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
AKREFNION, Ancient city, THIVES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.