EL
Greek Travel Pages

KASTRO (AKF), Small town, THIVES

You are here GREECE THIVES KASTRO

KASTRO Small town THIVES

Find within KASTRO

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for KASTRO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 21 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1106
1981 1025

Geographical Data

Other Names: TOPOLIA (Previous)
Postal Code: 32200
Tel +30 22680
Altitude: 100 meters
Longitude: 23o 09' 36.66" E
Latitude: 38o 29' 33.72" N

Distances:
30,1 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
OLMONES, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
KOPES, Ancient city, THIVES , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
GLAS, Acropolis, THIVES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.