EL
Greek Travel Pages

DAFNI (DVH), Village, THIVES

You are here GREECE THIVES DAFNI

DAFNI Village THIVES

Find within DAFNI

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for DAFNI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 17 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 233
1981 288

Geographical Data

Other Names: DARIMARI (Previous)
Postal Code: 32200
Tel +30 22620
Altitude: 390 meters
Longitude: 23o 25' 02.79" E
Latitude: 38o 14' 28.16" N

Distances:
68,1 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
SKOLOS, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE
ETEONOS, Ancient city, THIVES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.