EL
Greek Travel Pages

PYLI (DVH), Small town, THIVES

You are here GREECE THIVES PYLI

PYLI Small town THIVES

Find within PYLI

pin
11
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PYLI


Total area information: 25 information found around the area
No information found

Population Census

Year Population
1991 938
1981 957

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall
Other Names: DERVENOSALESSI (Previous)
Postal Code: 19012
Tel +30 22630
Altitude: 556 meters
Longitude: 23o 29' 37.95" E
Latitude: 38o 12' 50.8" N

Distances:
28 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the provincial capital THIVA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE
84,9 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Located:
East (E) at the sides of: PASTRA, Mountain, ATTICA, WEST , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
PANAKTON, Ancient city, THIVES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.