EL
Greek Travel Pages

THESPIES (TEV), Small town, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA THESPIES

THESPIES Small town VIOTIA

Find within THESPIES

pin
8
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for THESPIES

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 1839
1981 1593

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Ancient name
Other Names: ERIMOKASTRO (Previous)
Postal Code: 32002
Tel +30 22620
Altitude: 380 meters
Longitude: 23o 09' 00.38" E
Latitude: 38o 18' 10.54" N

Distances:
39,3 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
(Homeric city - List of ships) THESPIES, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
KERISSOS, Acropolis, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.