EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASKRI (TEV), Small town, THIVES

You are here GREECE THIVES ASKRI

ASKRI Small town THIVES

Find within ASKRI

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ASKRI

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 25 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1205
1981 903

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: PANAGIA (Previous)
Postal Code: 32002
Tel +30 22620
Altitude: 380 meters
Longitude: 23o 06' 38.76" E
Latitude: 38o 18' 51.6" N

Distances:
23 Kilometers East (E) the provincial capital THIVA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE
32,2 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Located:
East (E) at the foot of: ELIKON, Mountain, VIOTIA , GREECE

It was named after:
ASKRA, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.