EL
Greek Travel Pages

ELEONAS (THV), Small town, THIVES

You are here GREECE THIVES ELEONAS

ELEONAS Small town THIVES

Find within ELEONAS

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ELEONAS

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 2 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1306
1981 742

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: SPAIDES (Previous), ELEON (Alternative)
Postal Code: 32200
Tel +30 22620
Altitude: 190 meters
Longitude: 23o 26' 42.07" E
Latitude: 38o 21' 53.84" N

Distances:
62,3 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.