EL
Greek Travel Pages

THIVA (THV), Town, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA THIVA

THIVA Town VIOTIA

Find within THIVA

pin
20
Related Destinations
View
bed
4
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for THIVA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only



Population Census

Year Population
1991 19505
1981 18712

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Province capital, Mycenean palace
Other Names: THEBES (Alternative)
Postal Code: 32200
Tel +30 22620
Altitude: 180 meters
Longitude: 23o 19' 05.87" E
Latitude: 38o 19' 09.66" N

Distances:
90 Kilometers Southeast (SE) the capital of the country: ATHENS, Town, ATTIKI , GREECE
46 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE
435 Kilometers North (N) the prefectural capital THESSALONIKI, Town, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.