EL
Greek Travel Pages

YPATO (THV), Village, THIVES

You are here GREECE THIVES YPATO

YPATO Village THIVES

Find within YPATO

pin
4
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for YPATO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (2) members only


Total area information: 19 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 439
1981 409

Geographical Data

Type of location: Municipal district, Ancient name
Other Names: SIRTZI, SIRTSI (Previous)
Postal Code: 32200
Tel +30 22620
Altitude: 207 meters
Longitude: 23o 23' 38.77" E
Latitude: 38o 23' 17.86" N

Distances:
56,5 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Located:
Southwest (SW) at the foot of: YPATO, Mountain, THIVES , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
TEFMISSOS, Ancient city, THIVES , GREECE

Located in the same area of:
(Homeric city - List of ships) GLISSAS, Ancient city, THIVES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.