EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASKRA (TEV), Ancient city, VIOTIA

You are here GREECE VIOTIA ASKRA

ASKRA Ancient city VIOTIA

Find within ASKRA

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for ASKRA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (24) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: ASKRI (Alternative), ASCRA (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 32002
Tel +30 22620
Altitude: 654 meters
Longitude: 23o 04' 21" E
Latitude: 38o 18' 25" N

Conteporary homonymus location
ASKRI, Small town, THIVES , GREECE

Belonged to:
VIOTIA, Ancient area, GREECE

Location inhabitated by settlers of:
ASSOPIA, Ancient area, SIKYON , GREECE

The place is probably identical to:
KERISSOS, Acropolis, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.