EL
Greek Travel Pages

VOUFASSION (GTY), Ancient city, GORTYS

You are here GREECE GORTYS VOUFASSION

VOUFASSION Ancient city GORTYS

Find within VOUFASSION

pin
0
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View

Additional area information for VOUFASSION

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (6) members only

If you want to find additional information on the greater and/or surrounding areas select one of the titles below and click "more"

Geographical Data

Type of location: Archaeological site, Acropolis
Other Names: VOUFAGION (Alternative), BUPHAGIUM (Bibliography)
Postal Code: 22022
Tel +30 27910
Longitude: 21o 58' 43" E
Latitude: 37o 33' 15" N

Located:
Northeast (NE) near of: PALEOKASTRO, Village, GORTYS , GREECE

Located near the:
MELENEES, Ancient city, IREA , GREECE

Belonged to:
KYNOUREI, Ancient tribe, ARCADIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.