EL
Greek Travel Pages

PAGGAIO (EFP), Mountain, KAVALA

You are here GREECE KAVALA PAGGAIO

PAGGAIO Photo gallery


PAGGAIO Mountain KAVALA

Find within PAGGAIO

pin
2
Related Destinations
View
bed
5
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for PAGGAIO

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (18) members only


Total area information: 21 information found around the area

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ideal for mountain biking, Wetland, Homeric mountain, Ancient name
Other Names: NYSA (Homeric), MATI (Mountaintop name), PANGAION, PANGAEUM, PANGAEON (Bibliography)
Altitude: 1956 meters
Longitude: 24o 05' 37.38" E
Latitude: 40o 55' 09.58" N

Ski center:
PAGGAIO, Ski centre, KAVALA , GREECE

Location boundaries:
West (W) STRYMONAS, River, SERRES , GREECE
Southwest (SW) STRYMONIKOS GULF, Gulf, MAKEDONIA CENTRAL , GREECE
East (E) KAVALA GULF, Gulf, MAKEDONIA EAST & THRACE , GREECE
Northwest (NW) ANGITIS, Tributary, DRAMA , GREECE

Locations clockwise:
North (N) at the sides of: ILIOKOMI, Village, SERRES , GREECE
North (N) at the foot of: KORMISTA, Village, SERRES , GREECE
North (N) at the sides of: MONI EIKOSSIFONISSIS, Monastery, SERRES , GREECE
Northeast (NE) at the foot of: AGIOS CHRISTOFOROS, Settlement, KAVALA , GREECE
Northeast (NE) at the sides of: NIKISSIANI, Small town, KAVALA , GREECE
Northeast (NE) at the foot of: GEORGIANI, Small town, KAVALA , GREECE
Northeast (NE) at the foot of: PALEOCHORI, Small town, KAVALA , GREECE
Northeast (NE) at the foot of: ANTIFILIPPI, Village, KAVALA , GREECE
East (E) at the sides of: CHORTOKOPI, Settlement, KAVALA , GREECE
East (E) at the sides of: ANO CHORTOKOPI, Settlement, KAVALA , GREECE
East (E) at the foot of: ELEFTHEROUPOLI, Small town, KAVALA , GREECE
East (E) at the foot of: AKROVOUNI, Settlement, KAVALA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) at the foot of: KIPIA, Village, KAVALA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) at the foot of: AVLI, Village, KAVALA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) at the foot of: MELISSOKOMIO, Village, KAVALA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) at the foot of: PYRGOCHORI, Village, KAVALA , GREECE
Southeast (SE) at the foot of: DOMATIA, Village, KAVALA , GREECE
South (S) at the foot of: MOUSTHENI, Small town, KAVALA , GREECE
South (S) at the sides of: MESSOROPI, Village, KAVALA , GREECE
South (S) at the foot of: PLATANOTOPOS, Village, KAVALA , GREECE
South (S) at the foot of: PODOCHORI, Small town, KAVALA , GREECE
South (S) at the foot of: KOKINOCHORI, Settlement, KAVALA , GREECE
South (S) at the sides of: GALIPSOS, Village, KAVALA , GREECE
Southwest (SW) at the foot of: MESSOLAKIA, Village, SERRES , GREECE
Southwest (SW) at the foot of: NEA FYLI, Village, SERRES , GREECE
Southwest (SW) at the sides of: MIKRO SOULI, Village, SERRES , GREECE
West (W) at the foot of: RODOLIVOS, Small town, SERRES , GREECE
Northwest (NW) at the sides of: PROTI, Small town, SERRES , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.