EL
Greek Travel Pages

ARMA (TNG), Small town, TANAGRA

You are here GREECE TANAGRA ARMA

ARMA Small town TANAGRA

Find within ARMA

pin
10
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ARMA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (1) members only


Total area information: 63 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1069
1981 870

Geographical Data

Type of location: Town hall, Ancient name
Other Names: DRITSA (Previous)
Postal Code: 32200
Tel +30 22620
Altitude: 230 meters
Longitude: 23o 29' 10.47" E
Latitude: 38o 21' 05.48" N

Distances:
17 Kilometers Southwest (SW) the provincial capital THIVA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE
65,6 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
ELOS, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE
ILESSION, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE
ARMA, Ancient city, TANAGRA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.