EL
Greek Travel Pages

ASSOPIA (TNG), Small town, TANAGRA

You are here GREECE TANAGRA ASSOPIA

ASSOPIA Small town TANAGRA

Find within ASSOPIA

pin
1
Related Destinations
View
bed
0
Hotels & Accommodation
View
Boat
Domestic sea schedules

Additional area information for ASSOPIA

Choose one from the list below or click here to see them all (3) members only


Total area information: 12 information found around the area

Population Census

Year Population
1991 1038
1981 1087

Geographical Data

Type of location: Ancient name
Other Names: CHLEBOTSARI (Previous)
Postal Code: 32200
Tel +30 22620
Altitude: 320 meters
Longitude: 23o 30' 04.02" E
Latitude: 38o 17' 56.54" N

Distances:
25 Kilometers Northwest (NW) the provincial capital THIVA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE
68,1 Kilometers West (W) the prefectural capital LEVADIA, Town, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ancient sites within Municipal's District:
ELEON, Ancient city, VIOTIA , GREECE

Ferry Departures
From

Copyright 1999-2019 International Publications Ltd.